Now Look What You’ve Done

Apropos of my post yesterday:

Sinister Cat

Yep, that’s about the shape of it.

(also, Sinister Cat an awesome comic and you should read it all the time.)

More funny images inspired by the election

Pokemon Election - Obama, I choose you!

via Blackfolks

I must admit, I loved me some Pokemon back in the day (“the day” being March 2007, the last time I fired up my N64 to play Pokemon Stadium).

Just for fun

The ABW in me and the SF fan in me are both applauding.

For those of you who don’t know, that text is from the Sandman graphic novels.

Friday Funnies

For your comic-y pleasure.

Tom the Dancing Bug

Something Positive

Barack and Hillary – It’s On!

There will be content here soon, I promise. Today NY Comicon gets going and I’ll provide a full report of my activities and the panels I’m attending. Should be good for a laugh. In the meantime, I’m going to provide you all with something to giggle over.

Obama and Clinton

That picture was taken yesterday, btw.

Once again, pulled from an LJ Blackfolks caption contest. But I have yet to see the perfect caption. Dazzle me, angry black readers!

Dear Black People

Here’s the thing. I have no idea if I’m supposed to be offended by this video or not. But I don’t care. Cuz I haven’t laughed this damn hard in at least three days.

Found on this blog, which I might actually decide to find offensive later.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 148 other followers